NCTA City Championships

Men’s Singles – Sir Percy Lake Trophy

2023 – Vlad Pirusca
2022 – Iancu Ghinda
2021 – Iancu Ghinda 1983 – Colin McAlpin 1945 – No Event
2020 – Iancu Ghinda 1982 – Colin McAlpin 1944 – No Event
2019 – Marc Abdelnour 1981 – Colin McAlpin 1943 – No Event
2018 – Jeremy Gibbens-Schneider 1980 – Shaheer Mikhail 1942 – No Event
2017 – Sasha Mironov 1979 – Dale Power 1941 – Don McDiarmid
2016 – Marc Abdelnour 1978 – Cameron Monroe 1940 – Edgar J. Murphy
2015 – Iancu Ghinda 1977 – Cameron Monroe 1939 – Eddie O’Hara
2014 – Adrian Frei 1976 – Charles Dionne 1938 – Don McDiarmid
2013 – Iancu Ghinda 1975 – Cameron Monroe 1937 – J. W. O’Hara
2012 – Mike Sutcliffe 1974 – Scott Dunlop 1936 – J. W. O’Hara
2011 – Adrian Frei 1973 – Michael Cowpland 1935 – J. W. O’Hara
2010 – Galin Nizortchev 1972 – Jean Paquette 1934 – Georges LeClerc
2009 – Galin Nizortchev 1971 – Marinus Wins 1933 – Georges LeClerc
2008 – Galin Nizortchev 1970 – Marinus Wins 1932 – J.C. I. Edwards
2007 – Zhenya Kondratovsky 1969 – Terry Leach 1931 – Phil Hurcomb
2006 – Luis Gomez 1968 – Pierre Robillard 1930 – J. W. O’Hara
2005 – Michael Verney 1967 – Tony O’Donnell 1929 – Roy Pennock
2004 – Colin McAlpin 1966 – Howard Simpson 1928 – T. M. Brown
2003 – Jonathan Adamson 1965 – Howard Simpson 1927 – G.E. Strike
2002 – Robin Clark 1964 – Howard Simpson 1926 – A. J. Belliveau
2001 – Zhenya Kondratovsky 1963 – Ralph Oliver 1925 – E. E. Heppenstall
2000 – Zhenya Kondratovsky 1962 – Maurice Landry 1924 – H.F. Wright
1999 – Martin Michalofski 1961 – Redmond Quain Jr. 1923 – A. J. Belliveau
1998 – Martin Michalofski 1960 – Hamilton Quain 1922 – E. A. Thomas
1997 – Zhenya Kondratovsky 1959 – Frank Korpas 1921 – J. F McKinley
1996 – Philip Cheung 1958 – Frank Korpas 1920 – Dr. J. R. O’Brien
1995 – Jim Catton 1957 – Gerry LaFortune 1919 – Dr. J. R. O’Brien
1994 – Colin McAlpin 1956 – Hamilton Quain 1918 – No Event
1993 – Rob Cartwright 1955 – Hamilton Quain 1917 – No Event
1992 – Colin McAlpin 1954 – Hamilton Quain 1916 – No Event
1991 – Rob Cartwright 1953 – J. J. Sarra-Bournet 1915 – P. L. Armstrong
1990 – Colin McAlpin 1952 – Rudi Mikowetz 1914 – P. W. Murphy
1989 – Colin McAlpin 1951 – Gerry LaFortune 1913 – G. E. McClelland
1988 – Colin McAlpin 1950 – Gaetan Valois 1912 – M. B. Bonnell
1987 – Simon Cadoret 1949 – Dick Cherry 1911 – Victor Woodland
1986 – Ted Thompson 1948 – Don McDiarmid 1910 – M. B. Bonnell
1985 – Colin McAlpin 1947 – Don McDiarmid
1984 – Rob Cartwright 1946 – Don McDiarmid

Women’s Singles – P. D. Ross Trophy

2023 Sienna Manashe
2021 1988 – Jennifer Kalnitsky 1955 – Miriam Raitboth
2020 1987 – Dominika Gregorova 1954 – Carol Turcotte
2019 – Petra Januskova 1986 – Jennifer Kalnitsky 1953 – Carol Turcotte
2018 – Anna Iglewski 1985 – Martine Guerin 1952 – Sonia Ladouceur
2017 – Petra Januskova 1984 – Kerri Cartwright 1951 – Janeth Rutherford
2016 – Petra Januskova 1983 – Elizabeth McDougall 1950 – Patricia Lowe
2015 – Anika Tylek 1982 – Martine Guerin 1949 – Patricia Lowe
2014 – Elisabeth Fournier 1981 – Martine Guerin 1948 – Vera Lewis
2013 – Petra Januskova 1980 – Evelyn Hustwit 1947 – Vera Lewis
2012 – Petra Januskova 1979 – Janet Biewald 1946 – Pat Rappell Adams
2011 – Jenny Sheng 1978 – Evelyn Hustwit 1945 – No Event
2010 – Rachel Cruickshank 1977 – Julie Cobb 1944 – No Event
2009 – Kasia Poplawski 1976 – Christa Kruse 1943 – No Event
2008 – Petra Januskova 1975 – Evelyn Hustwit 1942 – No Event
2007 – Elisabeth Fournier 1974 – Evelyn Hustwit 1941 – D. W. (Beryl) Mundell
2006 – Ashley Smith 1973 – Patricia Marks 1940 – Winnifred McConnell
2005 – Ashley Smith 1972 – Linda Khan 1939 – Winnifred McConnell
2004 – Janie Soublière 1971 – Patricia Marks 1938 – Elaine Devine
2003 – Erin Moore 1970 – Evelyn Hustwit 1937 – H. L . (Doris) Beer
2002 – Erika Januskova 1969 – Pamela McManus 1936 – Winnifred McConnell
2001 – Aleksandra Paliga 1968 – Susan Butt 1935 – H. L . (Doris) Beer
2000 – Aleksandra Paliga 1967 – Rosemarie Fletcher 1934 – Phyllis Rykert
1999 – Kelly Giffin 1966 – Rosemarie Fletcher 1933 – H. L . (Doris) Beer
1998 – Geneviève Lafontaine 1965 – Patricia Marks 1932 – H. L . (Doris) Beer
1997 – Geneviève Lafontaine 1964 – Carol Stevenson 1931 – Phoebe Grierson
1996 – Michelle Brunette 1963 – Patricia Marks 1930 – Lillian Wattsford
1995 – Jessica Rush 1962 – Carol Stevenson 1929 – Phoebe Grierson
1994 – Christine Nichols 1961 – Ann Macklin 1928 – Phyllis Rykert
1993 – Janie Soublière 1960 – Carol Stevenson 1927 – Alice Dexter
1992 – Jennifer Kalnitsky 1959 – Patricia Ryan 1926 – Muriel Bremner
1991 – Kerri Cartwright 1958 – Carol Stevenson 1925 – Phyllis Rykert
1990 – Kerri Cartwright 1957 – Mariette Laframboise
1989 – Kerri Cartwright 1956 – Marguerite Pineau

Men’s Doubles – Dr. F. C. Hanna & Birks Trophies

2021 1983 – Colin McAlpin, Stewart McAlpin 1945 – No Event
2020 1982 – Jim Cameron, Ted Thompson 1944 – No Event
2019 – James Ferguson & Iancu Ghinda 1981 – Michel Hurtubise, Paul Valois 1943 – No Event
2018 – Jeremy Gibbens-Schneider & Jordan Sweeney 1980 – Les Hockey, Bill MacPhail 1942 – No Event
2017 – Jeremy Gibbens-Schneider, Jordan Sweeney 1979 – Dale Power, Michael Carroll 1941 – Art McKnight, Edgar Murphy
2016 – Alexander Sasha Mironov, John Wins-Purdy 1978 – Jim Boyce, Gabriel Rona 1940 – E. C. Connolly, Gord Shorter
2015 – James Ferguson & Iancu Ghinda 1977 – Jim Cameron, Ted Thompson 1939 – E. C. Connolly, Gord Shorter
2014 – Adrian Frei, Taylor Ferrier 1976 – Cameron Monroe, Steve Segal 1938 – E. C. Connolly, Don McDiarmid
2013 – Jim Fawcett, Mike Sutcliffe 1975 – Bud Leroux, Bill MacPhail 1937 – J. W. O’Hara, Don McDiarmid
2012 – Jim Fawcett, Mike Sutcliffe 1974 – Michael Carroll, Michael Cowpland 1936 – E. C. Connolly, Georges Leclerc
2011 – Nicholas Vincent, Patrick Robichaud 1973 – Scott Dunlop, Paul Henry 1935 – E. C. Connolly, Georges Leclerc
2010 – Galin Nizortchev, Matt Sherman 1972 – Murray Wiggins, Eugene Robillard 1934 – E. C. Condon, Georges Leclerc
2009 – Jim Cameron, Galin Nizortchev 1971 – No Event 1933 – J. C. I. Edwards, Georges Leclerc
2008 – Galin Nizortchev, Adrian Frei 1970 – Tony O’Donnell, Gary Hockey 1932 – E. C. Connolly, C. P. Connolly
2007 – Colin McAlpin, Zhenya Kondratovsky 1969 – Rick Marshall, John McManus 1931 – E. C. Condon, James Woods
2006 – Colin McAlpin, Zhenya Kondratovsky 1968 – Terry Leach, Marinus Wins 1930 – E. C. Connolly, C. P. Connolly
2005 – Brandon Alguire, Alain Regier 1967 – Tony O’Donnell, David Ryan 1929 – E. E. Heppenstall, E. E. Pennock
2004 – Marcos Valencia, Andrew Hawel 1966 – Ray Greenhall, Brian Graham 1928 – E. C. Condon, Jerome Paradis
2003 – Winner Not Known 1965 – David Ryan, Guy Rainville 1927 – L. W. Moore, T. M. Moore
2002 – Jonathan Adamson, Robin Clark 1964 – Gerry Lafortune, Maurice Landry 1926 – L. W. Moore, T. M. Moore
2001 – Peter Worthing, Tomas Veskimae 1963 – David Low, Ralph Oliver 1925 – A. M. Milne, E. E. Heppenstall
2000 – Matthew Scoppa, Sven Bruening 1962 – Marcel Chartrand, Gerry Lafortune 1924 – H. F. Wright, Dr. J. R. O’Brien
1999 – Marko Vuckovic, Zhenya Kondratovsky 1961 – Hamilton Quain, Robin Lees 1923 – E. A. Thomas, L. W. Moore
1998 – Rob Cartwright, Tim Thompson 1960 – Hamilton Quain, Robin Lees 1922 – E. A. Thomas, L. W. Moore
1997 – Zhenya Kondratovsky, Marko Vuckovic 1959 – Hamilton Quain, Robin Lees 1921 – H. F. Wright, J. F. McKinley
1996 – Rob Cartwright, Tim Thompson 1958 – Gerry Lafortune, George House 1920 – Lionel Hunter, Ronald Sharp
1995 – Jim Cameron, Paul Valois 1957 – Gerry Lafortune, Gaetan Valois 1919 – Lionel Hunter, Ronald Sharp
1994 – No Event 1956 – Gerry Lafortune, Gaetan Valois 1918 – No Event
1993 – Rob Cartwright, Tim Thompson 1955 – Gerry Lafortune, Ben Pozitsky 1917 – No Event
1992 – Rob Cartwright, Tim Thompson 1954 – Redmond Quain Jr., Hamilton Quain 1916 – No Event
1991 – Mark Ernst, Paul Valois 1953 – Art McKight, Gerry Lafortune 1915 – No Event
1990 – Colin McAplin, Paul Valois 1952 – Art McKight, Gerry Lafortune 1914 – M. B. Bonnell, P. L. Armstrong
1989 – Jim Catton, Keith Leech 1951 – Art McKight, Gerry Lafortune 1913 – R. S. Raby, G. E. McClelland
1988 – Paul Valois, Rick Valois 1950 – Art McKight, Gerry Lafortune 1912 – M. B. Bonnell, William Duthie
1987 – Ted Thompson, John Bedward 1949 – Don McDiarmid, Gaetan Valois 1911 – R. S. Raby, G. H. Wattsford
1986 – John Savone, Rob Cartwright 1948 – Art McKnight, Edgar Murphy 1910 – R. S. Raby, G. H. Wattsford
1985 – Colin McAlpin, Bill MacPhail 1947 – Don McDiarmid. Eddie O’Hara
1984 – Ted Thompson, John Bedward 1946 – Art McKnight, Edgar Murphy

Women’s Doubles – Hon. Charles Murphy Trophy

2021 1989 – Jennifer Bland, Dominika Gregorova 1957 – Barbara Cotton, Mariette Laframboise
2020 1988 – Jennifer Kalnitsky, Dominika Gregorova 1956 – Rose Fletcher, Ann Macklin
2019 -Petra Januskova & Elisabeth Fournier 1987 – Jennifer Kalnitsky, Dominika Gregorova 1955 – Rose Fletcher, Ann Macklin
2018 – Jessica Rush & Kasia Poplawski 1986 – Hilje Paradis, Patricia Marks 1954 – Lorna Rice, Janeth McKinley
2017 – Petra Januskova, Rachel Cruickshank 1985 – Martine Guerin, Tracey Clark 1953 – Lorna Rice, Joan Batterton
2016 – Petra Januskova, Rachel Cruickshank 1984 – Elizabeth McDougall, Christa Cameron 1952 – Sonia Ladouceur, Patricia Cockburn
2015 – Laetitia Habimana, Claudine Rouleau 1983 – Elizabeth McDougall, Kerri Cartwright 1951 – Lorna Rice, Rosemarie Fletcher
2014 – Elisabeth Fournier, Petra Januskova 1982 – Christa Cameron, Gail Blake 1950 – Janeth Rutherford, Ilse Sprung
2013 – Eva Januskova-Lehmann, Petra Januskova 1981 – Kerri Cartwright, Martine Guerin 1949 – Patricia Lowe, Diane Lowe
2012 – Eva Januskova-Lehmann, Petra Januskova 1980 – Evelyn Hustwit, Lynne Hustwit 1948 – Vera Lewis, Sonia Swift
2011 – Maria Klokotsky, Rachel Cruickshank 1979 – Evelyn Hustwit, Patricia Marks 1947 – Vera Lewis, Sonia Swift
2010 – Rachel Cruickshank, Elaine Douglas-Miron 1978 – Evelyn Hustwit, Patricia Marks 1946 – Vera Lewis, Sonia Swift
2009 – Christine Nichols, Sue Feldman 1977 – Evelyn Hustwit, Patricia Marks 1945 – No Event
2008 – Petra Januskova, Rachel Cruickshank 1976 – Evelyn Hustwit, Patricia Marks 1944 – No Event
2007 – Laura Pola, Rachel Cruickshank 1975 – Brenda Shoemaker, Cynthia Nowlan 1943 – No Event
2006 – Christine Li Wan Po, Christine Nichols 1974 – Evelyn Hustwit, Patricia Marks 1942 – No Event
2005 – Anne-Marie Belleau, Elise St.Antoine 1973 – Evelyn Hustwit, Frances Green 1941 – Vera Lewis, Winnifred McConnell
2004 – Janie Soublière, Christine Nichols 1972 – Patricia Marks, Marguerite Wagner 1940 – Vera Lewis, Winnifred McConnell
2003 – Winner Not Known 1971 – Evelyn Hustwit, Frances Green 1939 – Doreen Graham, Marguerite Lanthier
2002 – Aleksandra Paliga, Maria Klokotsky 1970 – Rosemary Jull, Evelyn Hustwit 1938 – Ora Davis, Rejane Matte
2001 – No Event 1969 – Rosemary Jull, Evelyn Hustwit 1937 – Mrs. H. L. Beer, Phyllis Rykert
2000 – Maria Klokotzky, Erika Januskova 1968 – Elizabeth Mordasewicz, Evelyn Hustwit 1936 – Mrs. H. L. Beer, Phyllis Rykert
1999 – Jennifer Stiell, Sue Simmons 1967 – Rosemarie Fletcher, Sheila Robertson 1935 – Mrs. H. L. Beer, Phyllis Rykert
1998 – Michelle Brunette, Catherine Rea 1966 – Patricia Marks, Barbara Cotton 1934 – Mrs. H. L. Beer, Phyllis Rykert
1997 – Kerri Cartwright, Janie Soublière 1965 – Patricia Marks, Jean MacPherson 1933 – Mrs. H. L. Beer, Phyllis Rykert
1996 – Michelle Brunette, Catherine Rea 1964 – Carol Stevenson, Jean MacPherson 1932 – Mrs. H. L. Beer, Phyllis Rykert
1995 – Kerri Cartwright, Janie Soublière 1963 – Patricia Marks, Jean MacPherson 1931 – Margaret Best, Doreen Kenny
1994 – Christine Nichols, Evelyn Hustwit 1962 – Barbara Cotton, Jean MacPherson 1930 – Margaret Best, Doreen Kenny
1993 – Joelle Lipski, Christine Nichols 1961 – Lorna Rice, Rosemarie Fletcher 1929 – Margaret Best, Doreen Kenny
1992 – Alex Kalnitsky, Jennifer Kalnitsky 1960 – Barbara Cotton, Patricia Ryan 1928 – Mrs. H. L. Beer, Phyllis Rykert
1991 – Evelyn Hustwit, Patricia Marks 1959 – Barbara Cotton, Patricia Ryan 1927 – Mrs. G. S. Macfarlane,  Phyllis Rykert
1990 – Alex Kalnitsky, Jennifer Kalnitsky 1958 – Barbara Cotton, Patricia Ryan 1926 – Mrs. G. S. MacFarlane, Lola Beliveau

Mixed Doubles – John Murphy Trophy

2021 1988 – Jennifer Kalnitsky, Jim Catton
2020 1987 – Jennifer Kalnitsky, Ted Thompson 1955 – Carol Turcotte, Gerry Lafortune
2019 – Petra Januskova & James Ferguson 1986 – Christine Nichols, Jim Catton 1954 – Carol Turcotte, Gerry Lafortune
2018 – Jeremy Gibbens-Schneider & Ariane Souligny 1985 – Martine Guerin, John Savone 1953 – Carol Turcotte, Gerry Lafortune
2017 – Petra Januskova, Adrian Kucharik 1984 – Shona Brown, Colin McAlpin 1952 – Sonia Ladouceur, Gerry Lafortune
2016 – Petra Januskova, James Ferguson 1983 – Elizabeth McDougall, Michel Hurtubise 1951 – Sonia Ladouceur, Gerry Lafortune
2015 – Elisabeth Fournier, Adrian Frei 1982 – Martine Guerin, François Poirier 1950 – Sonia Swift, Gerry Lafortune
2014 – Elisabeth Fournier, James Ferguson 1981 – Evelyn Hustwit, Michael Carroll 1949 – Sonia Swift, Edgar Murphy
2013 – Petra Januskova, Malik Bhatnagar 1980 – Christa Cameron, Jim Cameron 1948 – Vera Lewis, Bob Duford
2012 – Elianne Douglas-Miron, Daniele Longo 1979 – Marjorie Blackwood, Harry Blackwood 1947 – Vera Lewis, Bob Duford
2011 – Eva Januskova-Lehmann, Chris Wheeler 1978 – Evelyn Hustwit, Michael Carroll 1946 – Vera Lewis, Art McKnight
2010 – Elaine Douglas-Miron, Adrien Frei 1977 – Patricia Marks, Eric Smith 1945 – No Event
2009 – Rachel Cruickshank, Adrien Frei 1976 – No Event 1944 – No Event
2008 – Rachel Cruickshank, Galin Nizortchev 1975 – Patricia Marks, Bob Geoffrion 1943 – No Event
2007 – Laura Pola, Andrew Hawel 1974 – Patricia Marks, Michael Carroll 1942 – No Event
2006 – Christine LiWanPo, Jose Gomez 1973 – Sheena McKenzie, Reg Lian 1941 – Vera Lewis, Art McKnight
2005 – Christine LiWanPo, Jose Gomez 1972 – Evelyn Hustwit, Michael Cowpland 1940 – Vera Lewis, Art McKnight
2004 – Janie Soublière, Dale Power 1971 – Pamela McManus, Gary Hockey 1939 – Winnifred McConnell, Eddie O’Hara
2003 – Winner Not Known 1970 – Michelle Parent, Marinus Wins 1938 – Ora Davis, E. C. Connolly
2002 – Aleksandra Paliga, Andre Paliga 1969 – Evelyn Hustwit, Michael Cowpland 1937 – Mrs. H. L. Beer, E. C. Connolly
2001 – Erin Moore, Jonathan Adamson 1968 – Susan Butt, Tony O’Donnell 1936 – Phyllis Rykert, E. C. Condon
2000 – Erika Januskova, Jonathan Sklenar 1967 – Evelyn Hustwit, Ray Greenhall 1935 – Mrs. H. L. Beer, Georges Leclerc
1999 – Sue Simmons, Hugo Aubry 1966 – Carol Gibson, Ben Pozitsky 1934 – Mrs. H. L. Beer, Georges Leclerc
1998 – Celine Depaul, Jimmy Carreau 1965 – Sonia Ladouceur, Gerry Lafortune 1933 – Mrs. Edwards, J. C. I. Edwards
1997 – Susan Stone, Marko Vuckovic 1964 – Carol Stevenson, Gerry Lafortune 1932 – Phoebe Grierson, J. C. I. Edwards
1996 – Martine Guerin, Marko Vuckovic 1963 – Carol Stevenson, Gerry Lafortune 1931 – Phoebe Grierson, E. C. Condon
1995 – Christine Nichols, Olivier Guillaume 1962 – Carol Stevenson, Gerry Lafortune 1930 – Doreen Kenny, E. C. Condon
1994 – Dominika Gregorova, Tony Roth 1961 – Carol Stevenson, Robin Lees 1929 – Phyllis Rykert, Phil Hurcomb
1993 – Janie Soublière, Rob Cartwright 1960 – Patricia Ryan, Hamilton Quain 1928 – Phyllis Rykert, Phil Hurcomb
1992 – Janie Soublière, Rob Cartwright 1959 – Patricia Ryan, Hamilton Quain 1927 – Alice Dexter, Grant Dexter
1991 – Michelle Brunette, Ed Hladkowicz 1958 – Carol Stevenson, Gerry Lafortune 1926 – Muriel Bremner, E. C. Condon
1990 – Jennifer Kalnitsky, Rob Cartwright 1957 – Mariette Laframboise, Gerry Lafortune 1925 – Muriel Bremner, E. C. Condon
1989 – Eva Januskova, Tim Thompson 1956 – Patricia Cockburn, Gerry Lafortune

Download – Additional Results

For additional results, including the Intermediate Championships, Masters Championships and more, please download the full history of tournament results:  NCTA Tournaments – Additional Results